APS Logo
A Digital Reference Collection for Singapore's Biodiversity
Currently featuring 15015 species
Syzygium antisepticum
Hemiptera sp. ZRC_BDP0112694
Ixobrychus eurhythmus
Rutelinae sp. AYC 202
Chilodontidae sp. 5
Psychotria maingayi
Ceratina (Pithitis) smaragdula
Bactrocera nigrotibialis
Phoridae sp. ZRC_BDP0032701
Rhodothemis rufa
Ageratum conyzoides
Keroplatinae sp. ZRCBDP0048608
Hemiptera sp. ZRC_BDP0169510
Sesarmidae sp. SS-1041B
Sphaeroma cf. terebrans
Psychodidae sp. ZRC_BDP0017677
Asellota sp. 3
Hemiptera sp. ZRC_BDP0108485
Auplopus sp.
Nephrolepis falcata
Firmiana malayana
Sphaeroceridae sp. ZRC_BDP0269776
Callicarpa tomentosa
Acropora sp.
Chrysopetalidae sp. 1
Acanthonevra vaga
Psittinus cyanurus
Cuapetes sp. 6
Epania singaporensis
Bunodeopsis sp. 2
Taenaris horsfieldii birchi
Dyakia kintana
Holothuria (Metriatyla) sp. JS-0021
Amischotolype gracilis
Nemertea sp. 31
Glenea (Glenea) clytoides
Hermit crab sp. 9
Scarabaeidae sp. AYC 123
Hemiptera sp. ZRC_BDP0163570
Culicidae sp. ZRCBDP0210261
Pterogenia sp. ZRCBDP0056509
Solanum wrightii
Hedotettix gracilis
Nemertea sp. 21
Chloropidae sp. ZRC_BDP0089557
Hemiptera sp. ZRC_BDP0113529
Canarium odontophyllum
Epicypta catherinelimae
Anthus rufulus
Tanytarsus sp. "GC40"
Culicidae sp. "ZRCBDP_0011562"
Nuculanidae sp.
Strophanthus preussii
Pericalus (Coeloprosopus) depressus
Hybotidae sp. ZRC_BDP0286910
Carallia suffruticosa
Tenebrionidae sp. AYC 248
Ottochloa nodosa
Pseudothemis jorina
Pseudogaurax sp. ZRC_BDP0272546
Megaselia sp. ZRC_BDP0031670
Ochterus singaporensis
Onychognathus morio
Tridacna squamosa
Pterisanthes cissioides
Stylosanthes humilis
Peribasis helenor
Stomosis sp. ZRC_BDP0294171
Piliodius sp. RF5-020
Parapoynx stagnalis
Polypedilum nubifer
Polycirrus sp. SEA-5820
Hard coral sp.
Parishia maingayi
Calyptrate sp. ZRC_BDP0303706
Luidia sp. 5
Acalolepta (Acalolepta) defector
Calamus laevigatus
Macrotermes carbonarius
Basidomycota sp. 15
Exechonella ampullacea
Athanas dimorphus
Alysicarpus vaginalis
Thunbergia fragrans
Phoridae sp. ZRC_BDP0000394
Colobostema sp. ZRCBDP0048651
Typhlops muelleri
Hercostomus plumatus
Pilumnus spinifrons
Cyrtophora moluccensis
Favidae sp. 11
Megaselia sp. ZRC_BDP0032756
Aphanamixis polystachya
Coral sp.
Lispinus sp. ZRCBDP0060054
Notopygos sp. SEA-9496
Litsea ferruginea
Gastropoda sp.
Benthopanope eucratoides
Strix seloputo
Callyspongia diffusa
Costasiella sp. 2
Hemiptera sp. ZRC_BDP0165968
Coccinia grandis
Kleinhovia hospita
Sciaridae sp. ZRC_BDP0305587
Cecidomyiidae sp. ZRC_BDP0347359
Rourea minor
Pinanga simplicifrons
Salacia macrophylla
Boring sponge sp. 2
Dichapetalum sordidum
Prunus grisea
Phascolosoma (Phascolosoma) nigrescens
Sea cucumber sp.
Sea fan sp. 25
Phoridae sp. ZRC_BDP0246896
Austruca annulipes
Hemiptera sp. ZRC_BDP0143715
Carpophilus tectus
Syllidae sp. INT-0734
Heliconia chartacea
Comb jelly sp. 2
Mycodrosophila sp. ZRC_BDP0271897
Ophiothrix (Ophiothrix) ciliaris
Artemidorus sobrinus
Trametes pubescens
Archontophoenix alexandrae
Conderis signicollis
Flos apidanus saturatus
Monacanthidae sp. SS-2254
Myzostomida sp.
Sphaeromatidae sp. 30
Amphipoda sp. 28
Aporosa symplocoides
Saxicola stejnegeri
Ampharetidae sp. SEA-4174
Zeugnomyia gracilis
Picicola sp. ZRC_BDP0209816
Nephasoma (Nephasoma) confusum
Omadius clytiformis
Sphaeromatidae sp. 17
Vellumnus sp. SS-3757
Ravanoa xiphialis
Lasioglossum (Homalictus) latitarse
Coptotermes travians
Anthribidae sp. AYC 101
Grenacheria amentacea
Liza sp. JS-1772
Dichaetomyia sp. ZRCBDP0127667
Lasioglossum (Ctenonomia) semirussatum
Scleropages formosus
Pasiropsis sp. "1"
Livistona muelleri
Ficus subgelderi
Platygyra daedalea
Drapetodes magnifica
Sea cucumber sp.
Eristalinus sp. "ZRCBDP_0038839"
Platax sp.
Ostracion cubicus
Elaphropeza semakau
Hoya kerrii
Hemiptera sp. ZRC_BDP0165965
Sponge sp.
Limosininae sp. ZRC_BDP0025300
Murraya koenigii
Colonial ascidian sp. 15
Tetralia cavimana
Polyphyllia talpina
Dacryodes incurvata
Acanthopterygii sp. JS-0371
Termitoxeniinae sp. ZRC_BDP0025299
Miconia dependens
Campylocera chelyonothus
Drosophilidae sp. ZRC_BDP0293157
Placida sp.
Leptocoma brasiliana
Phoridae sp. ZRC_BDP0033148
Oberea (Oberea) clara
Salacia viminea
Calliandra tergemina
Xenelaphis hexagonotus
Iphione ovata?
Rapala pheretima sequeira
Eugenia reinwardtiana
Eunice sp. SEA-7675
Paramedetera sp.
Varuna sp.
Protankyra scaphia
Nassariidae sp.
Cyrtodactylus majulah
Myzostomida sp. 4913DR1-013-014B
Sycanus sp. "2"
Mastigiidae sp.
Pteroptyx valida
Polynoidae sp. 5113DR1-003
Diesbachia tamyris
Mutilidae sp. ZRC_BDP0344702
Metaplax sp. JS-2809
Jambiliara selita
Sacciolepis indica
Sciaridae sp. ZRC_BDP0020067
Clethrogyna turbata
Hemiptera sp. ZRC_BDP0169036
Naticidae sp. SEA-6652
Hybotidae sp. ZRC_MIS00007150
Aphroditidae sp. 4
Gonocaryum gracile
Dillenia indica
Phoridae sp. ZRC_BDP0032567/ZRC_BDP0032576
Pachyseris rugosa
Rasbora borapetensis
Ctenipocoris asiaticus
Eunice sp. ARM-0313
Facelina sp.
Acorynus pictus
Microdon sp. ZRCBDP0052067
Dinumma combusta
Seulocia sp. 2
Tabanus sp. "ZRCBDP_0016960"
Nymphozoon bayeri
Aspidistra elatior
Chicoreus ramosus
Bothrogonia addita
Crocodylus porosus
Scutus sp. 5
Ficus villosa
Gobiidae sp.
Tristaniopsis obovata
Anax panybeus
Syzygium aromaticum
Shorea parvifolia
Aonyx cinerea
Hemiptera sp. ZRC_BDP0166295
Microvelia leveillei
Platyprosthiogyne rahimahae
Dromiidae sp. SEA-2261
Thuridilla gracilis
Carebara affinis
Psychodidae sp. ZRC_BDP0017676
Sonneratia ovata
Cumacean. sp. 4
Rhopalomastix sp. 2_WW
Ergatettix dorsiferus
Nemertea sp. 13
Cigclisula sp. 2
Mycodrosophila sp. ZRC_BDP0090599
Prosthiostomidae sp. 1
Enhydris enhydris
Cephalopholis boenak
Acanthaspis sp. "1"
Choeromorpha (Choeromorpha) polynesa
Rhodamnia cinerea
Hemiptera sp. ZRC_BDP0143267
Neptis harita harita
Ptilocera quadridenta
Matuta sp.
Gymnogryllus sylvestris
Shorea leprosula
Phoridae sp. ZRCBDP0215505 gen. nov.
Kuzicus sp. "1"
Periophthalmus chrysospilos
Xenocerus pictus
Megachile (Eutricharaea) subrixator
Misthosima curialis
Sea cucumber sp. 2
Culicidae sp. "ZRCBDP_0009569"
Platypodinae sp. ZRCBDP0071901
Gardena melinarthrum
Mycale sp.
Anthribidae sp. AYC 102
Nilothauma hibaraquartum
Hemiptera sp. ZRC_BDP0169747
Syllidae sp. SS-0987
Flabellina sp. 1
Chersodromia nigripennis
Scyphiphora hydrophylacea
Acorynus passerinus
Goniastrea pectinata
Fejervarya limnocharis
Pontiometra andersoni
Ceratopogonidae sp. ZRC_BDP0025387
Melandryidae sp. AYC 225
Brittle star sp. 16
Lygistorrhina sp. ZRCBDP0048663.1
Triphyllozoon sp. 2
Oxypora lacera
Soft coral sp.
Belonuchus cf. sp. AYC 013
Hypolimnas bolina bolina
Nephasoma (Nephasoma) filiforme
Diopatra sp. JS-2468
Cytaea oreophila
Didemnidae sp. 31
Tephritidae sp. ZRC_BDP0309963
Nelsonia canescens
Taeniura lymma
Squat lobster sp. 1
Sarcophaga sp. ZRC_BDP00063491